Addon Ibm 00Mj103 Comp Sfp+ Taa Xcvr

Addon Ibm 00Mj103 Comp Sfp+ Taa Xcvr

: ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS

: 00MJ103-AO

Manufacturer: ADDON Part: 00MJ103-AO UPC: 821455605509 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: AddOn AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 00MJ103) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm Product Description...
$221.32
Manufacturer: ADDON Part: 00MJ103-AO UPC: 821455605509 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: AddOn AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 00MJ103) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm Product Description AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Max Transfer Distance 984 ft OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number IBM 00MJ103 Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warrantyExtended Specifications General Device Type SFP+ transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type Fibre Channel Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Max Transfer Distance 984 ft Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode x 2 Miscellaneous OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number IBM 00MJ103 TAA Compliant Yes Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime

  • Compatible OEM: IBM
  • Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): 00MJ103
  • Connector: LC
  • DOM: DOM
  • Form Type: SFP+