Addon Adtran 1184543P Compatible Taa Compliant 100Base-Bx Sfp Transceiver (Smf,

Addon Adtran 1184543P Compatible Taa Compliant 100Base-Bx Sfp Transceiver (Smf,

: Add On

: 1184543P-BX53-AO

Manufacturer: ADDON Part: 1184543P-BX53-AO UPC: 821455579114 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: AddOn AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1184543P) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm -...
$164.05
Manufacturer: ADDON Part: 1184543P-BX53-AO UPC: 821455579114 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: AddOn AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1184543P) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for ADTRAN OPTI-6100 MX Product Description AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 100Base-BX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Adtran 1184543P Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty Designed For ADTRAN OPTI-6100 MXExtended Specifications General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 100Base-BX Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles Features Bidirectional Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode Miscellaneous Compliant Standards MSA OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Adtran 1184543P TAA Compliant Yes Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime Compatibility Information Designed For ADTRAN OPTI-6100 MX

  • Addon Adtran Sfp Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 100base-bx Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100base-bx