Addon 280-0330-00 Comp Sfp+ Taa Xcvr

Addon 280-0330-00 Comp Sfp+ Taa Xcvr

: ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS

: 280-0330-00-AO

Manufacturer: ADDON Part: 280-0330-00-AO UPC: 821455600078 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: AddOn AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cyan 280-0330-00) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nmDescription Description: 280-0330-00 CYAN COMPAT SFP+...
$243.46
Manufacturer: ADDON Part: 280-0330-00-AO UPC: 821455600078 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: AddOn AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cyan 280-0330-00) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nmDescription Description: 280-0330-00 CYAN COMPAT SFP+ XCVR LC TAA AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cyan 280-0330-00) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm This Cyan 280-0330-00 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cyan transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Product Description AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 10GBase-SR Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 984 ft OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cyan 280-0330-00 Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warrantyExtended Specifications General Device Type SFP+ transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10GBase-SR Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Optical Wave Lengt

  • Compatible OEM: Cyan
  • Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): 280-0330-00
  • Connector: LC
  • DOM: DOM
  • Form Type: SFP+