Add-onputer Peripherals, L 10071H-AO 10 pack of Extreme Networks SFP Transceivers Provides 1000Base-SX

Add-onputer Peripherals, L 10071H-AO 10 pack of Extreme Networks SFP Transceivers Provides 1000Base-SX

: Add-onputer Peripherals, L

: 10071H-AO

Manufacturer: ADDON Part: 10071H-AO UPC: 821455076033 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: AddOn Extreme 10071H Compatible SFP Transceiver AddOn Extreme 10071H Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10071H) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up...
$461.93
Manufacturer: ADDON Part: 10071H-AO UPC: 821455076033 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: AddOn Extreme 10071H Compatible SFP Transceiver AddOn Extreme 10071H Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10071H) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (pack of 10) Product Description AddOn Extreme 10071H Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode Packaged Quantity 10 (specifications are for single item) Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Extreme Networks 10071H Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warrantyExtended Specifications General Packaged Quantity 10 (specifications are for single item) Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, rugged Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2 Miscellaneous Compliant Standards MSA OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Extreme Networks 10071H Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime

  • Compatible OEM - Extreme Networks
  • Connector - LC
  • DOM - DOM
  • Environment - Rugged
  • Form Type - SFP