10GBASE-LRM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

10GBASE-LRM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

: Axiom

: 10303-AX

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: 10303-AX UPC: 845282092431 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: Axiom Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10303) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nmKey Selling Points...
$302.83
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: 10303-AX UPC: 845282092431 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: Axiom Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10303) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nmKey Selling Points * Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification * Fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platformsDescription Description: XCVR EXTREME COMPAT 10303 Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10303) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm Product Description Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 722 ft OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Extreme Networks 10303 Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warrantyExtended Specifications General Device Type SFP+ transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Max Transfer Distance 722 ft Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC single-mode female x 2 Miscellaneous Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA OEM Manufactur

  • Axiom - Sfp+ Transceiver Module (replaces Extreme Networks 10303 ) - 10gbase-lrm - Lc Multi-mode - Up To 720 Ft - 1310 Nm